DONOVAN W. FRANK, District Judge.
[…] The DPPA defines "personal information" as "information that identifies an individual," and includes a person's "photograph, social security number, driver identification number, name, address (but not the 5-digit zip code), telephone number, and medical or disability information...." 18 U.S.C. § 2725(3). "Person" means "an individual, organization or entity, but does not include a State or agency thereof[.]" 18 U.S.C. § 2725(2). The Attorney General can bring a claim against a State department of motor vehicles with a "policy or practice of substantial noncompliance" and can seek civil penalties. 18 U.S.C. § 2723(b).